DIVISION 8 | ||||||||
Oct. 30-31 | Nov. 6-7 | Nov. 13-14 | Nov. 21 | Nov. 27 | Division 1 | |||
REGION 1 | ||||||||
DIST 1 | 1 | Lk Linden-Hubbell (9-0) 70.67 | Division 2 | |||||
Lk Linden-Hubbell (10-0) | ||||||||
4 | Ontonagon (6-3) 45.44 | Division 3 | ||||||
C Falls Forest Park (9-2) | ||||||||
2 | Iron Mtn N Dickinson (8-1) 63.62 | 42 | Division 4 | |||||
C Falls Forest Park (8-2) | ||||||||
3 | C Falls Forest Park (7-2) 54.56 | Division 5 | ||||||
Sat. 1:00 PM | C Falls Forest Park (10-2) | Division 6 | ||||||
DIST 2 | 1 | Bark River-Harris (8-1) 55.73 | @ CFFP | 20 | ||||
Bark River-Harris (9-1) | Division 7 | |||||||
4 | Pickford (5-4) 38.02 | |||||||
Stephenson (7-3) | Division 8 | |||||||
2 | Cedarville (7-2) 48.51 | 7 | ||||||
Stephenson (6-3) | ||||||||
3 | Stephenson (5-3) 43.56 | |||||||
REGION 2 | Sat. 1:00 PM | C Falls Forest Park (11-2) | ||||||
DIST 1 | 1 | Gaylord St Mary (8-1) 63.89 | @ NMU | 23 | ||||
St Ignace (6-4) | ||||||||
4 | St Ignace (5-4) 47.22 | |||||||
Johan-Lewiston (10-1) | ||||||||
2 | Johan-Lewiston (8-1) 60.89 | 12 | ||||||
Johan-Lewiston (9-1) | ||||||||
3 | Hillman (7-2) 47.67 | |||||||
Fri. 7:00 PM | Frankfort (10-2) | |||||||
DIST 2 | 1 | Frankfort (7-2) 53.56 | @ Jo-Lewiston | 0 | ||||
Frankfort (8-2) | ||||||||
4 | Mio (6-3) 40.33 | |||||||
Frankfort (9-2) | ||||||||
2 | Manistee Cath Cent (7-1) 48.00 | 43 | ||||||
Manistee Cath Cent (8-1) | ||||||||
3 | Central Lake (6-3) 42.11 | |||||||
REGION 3 | Ford Field | Beal City (13-1) | ||||||
DIST 1 | 1 | Climax-Scotts (9-0) 75.56 | 10:00 AM | |||||
Climax-Scotts (10-0) | ||||||||
4 | Fowler (5-4) 36.67 | |||||||
Musk Cath Central (7-4) | ||||||||
2 | Musk Cath Central (5-4) 51.06 | 35 | ||||||
Musk Cath Central (6-4) | ||||||||
3 | BC St Philip (6-3) 43.67 | |||||||
Fri. 7:00 PM | Musk Cath Central (8-4) | |||||||
DIST 2 | 1 | Colon (8-1) 63.33 | @ Colon | 7 | ||||
Colon (9-1) | ||||||||
4 | St Joe Mich Luth (5-3) 34.56 | |||||||
Colon (10-1) | ||||||||
2 | Pittsford (6-3) 52.22 | 21 | ||||||
Pittsford (7-3) | ||||||||
3 | Eau Claire (6-3) 42.33 | |||||||
REGION 4 | Sat. 1:00 PM | Beal City (12-1) | ||||||
DIST 1 | 1 | Beal City (8-1) 71.11 | @ Grand Rapids | 41 | ||||
Beal City (9-1) | Houseman Field | |||||||
4 | Ashley (5-4) 39.11 | |||||||
Beal City (10-1) | ||||||||
2 | Mt Pl Sacred Heart (8-1) 62.11 | 0 | ||||||
Fulton (8-2) | ||||||||
3 | Fulton (7-2) 54.11 | |||||||
Sat. 1:00 PM | Beal City (11-1) | |||||||
DIST 2 | 1 | Waterford Our Lady (7-2) 56.33 | @ Beal City | 14 | ||||
Waterford Our Lady (8-2) | ||||||||
4 | Deckerville (5-4) 42.78 | |||||||
Waterford Our Lady (9-2) | ||||||||
2 | St Hts Parkway Chr (7-2) 53.56 | 41 | ||||||
New Lothrop (7-3) | ||||||||
3 | New Lothrop (6-3) 47.33 |