DIVISION 2 | ||||||||
Oct. 30-31 | Nov. 6-7 | Nov. 13-14 | Nov. 21 | Nov. 27 | Division 1 | |||
REGION 1 | ||||||||
DIST 1 | 1 | Lowell (8-1) 96.89 | Division 2 | |||||
Lowell (9-1) | ||||||||
4 | St Johns (6-3) 68.33 | Division 3 | ||||||
Lowell (10-1) | ||||||||
2 | GR Kenowa Hills (8-1) 91.56 | 35 | Division 4 | |||||
Muskegon (7-3) | ||||||||
3 | Muskegon (6-3) 79.44 | Division 5 | ||||||
Fri. 7:00 PM | Lowell (11-1) | Division 6 | ||||||
DIST 2 | 1 | Portage Central (8-1) 93.11 | @ Lowell | 35 | ||||
Portage Central (9-1) | Division 7 | |||||||
4 | GR Ottawa Hills (6-3) 64.11 | |||||||
Portage Central (10-1) | Division 8 | |||||||
2 | Portage Northern (7-2) 85.00 | 14 | ||||||
Caledonia (8-2) | ||||||||
3 | Caledonia (7-2) 80.00 | |||||||
REGION 2 | Sat. 1:00 PM | Lowell (12-1) | ||||||
DIST 1 | 1 | Lapeer West (8-1) 96.89 | @ Howell | 27 | ||||
Lapeer West (9-1) | ||||||||
4 | Bay City Western (6-3) 65.89 | |||||||
Midland (10-1) | ||||||||
2 | Midland (8-1) 89.78 | 27 | ||||||
Midland (9-1) | ||||||||
3 | Flushing (6-3) 73.11 | |||||||
Sat. 1:00 PM | Birm Brother Rice (8-4) | |||||||
DIST 2 | 1 | Walled Lake Central (8-1) 91.56 | @ Midland | 14 | ||||
Birm Brother Rice (6-4) | ||||||||
4 | Birm Brother Rice (5-4) 66.82 | |||||||
Birm Brother Rice (7-4) | ||||||||
2 | Rochester Adams (7-2) 88.67 | 49 | ||||||
Rochester Adams (8-2) | ||||||||
3 | Fenton (6-3) 70.56 | |||||||
REGION 3 | Ford Field | Lowell (13-1) | ||||||
DIST 1 | 1 | Southfield (6-3) 72.89 | 1:00 PM | |||||
Southfield (7-3) | ||||||||
4 | Berkley (6-3) 67.44 | |||||||
Southfield (8-3) | ||||||||
2 | Farm Hills Harrison (6-3) 71.44 | 6 | ||||||
Farm Hills Harrison (7-3) | ||||||||
3 | Farmington (6-3) 68.33 | |||||||
Sat. 1:00 PM | Warren DeLaSalle (8-4) | |||||||
DIST 2 | 1 | Grosse Pointe South (7-2) 84.11 | @ Southfield | 3 | ||||
Warren DeLaSalle (6-4) | ||||||||
4 | Warren DeLaSalle (5-4) 67.71 | |||||||
Warren DeLaSalle (7-4) | ||||||||
2 | Grosse Pointe North (6-3) 70.33 | 27 | ||||||
Grosse Pointe North (7-3) | ||||||||
3 | Port Huron (6-3) 68.56 | |||||||
REGION 4 | Sat. 1:00 PM | Inkster (9-3) | ||||||
DIST 1 | 1 | Dearborn Edsel Ford (8-1) 96.89 | @ Ferndale | 6 | ||||
Inkster (6-3) | ||||||||
4 | Inkster (5-3) 65.11 | |||||||
Inkster (7-3) | ||||||||
2 | Detroit ML King (7-2) 85.44 | 35 | ||||||
Redford Thurston (8-2) | ||||||||
3 | Redford Thurston (7-2) 73.22 | |||||||
Fri. 7:00 PM | Inkster (8-3) | |||||||
DIST 2 | 1 | Wyan Roosevelt (7-2) 82.33 | @ Sgate Anderson | 12 | ||||
Sgate Anderson (7-3) | ||||||||
4 | Sgate Anderson (6-3) 68.78 | |||||||
Sgate Anderson (8-3) | ||||||||
2 | Btown Woodhaven (6-3) 72.11 | 7 | ||||||
Btown Woodhaven (7-3) | ||||||||
3 | Gibraltar Carlson (6-3) 69.56 |