DIVISION 7            
        Oct. 26-27 Nov. 2-3 Nov. 9-10 Nov. 17 Nov. 24  
  REGION 1              
    DIST 1 4 Ishpeming  (6-3) 51.44          
          Ishpeming  (7-3)        
      1 Manistique  (7-2) 61.78          
            Ishpeming  (8-3)      
      3 Norway  (6-3) 52.78          
          Stephenson  (7-3)        
      2 Stephenson  (6-3) 56.50          
                   
              TC St Francis (11-1)    
    DIST 2 4 St Ignace  (6-2) 54.44          
          TC St Francis  (9-1)        
      1 Traverse City St Francis (8-1) 76.89          
            TC St Francis (10-1)      
      3 Mancelona  (7-2) 55.67          
          Mancelona  (8-2)        
      2 Rogers City  (7-2) 56.07          
                   
  REGION 2         @ Grayling TC St Francis (11-1)  
    DIST 1 4 Fife Lake Forest Area (6-3) 43.56     1:00 PM    
          Pewamo-Westphalia (9-1)        
      1 Pewamo-Westphalia (8-1) 64.89          
            Merrill  (9-2)      
      3 Lake City  (7-2) 58.78          
          Merrill  (8-2)        
      2 Merrill  (7-2) 60.33          
                   
              Harbor Beach  (12-0)    
    DIST 2 4 Whittemore-Prescott (6-3) 51.11          
          Harbor Beach  (10-0)        
      1 Harbor Beach  (9-0) 80.00          
            Harbor Beach  (11-0)      
      3 Unionville Sebewaing (6-3) 51.89          
          Ubly  (8-2)        
      2 Ubly  (7-2) 59.22          
                   
  REGION 3           Ford Field Mendon  (14-0)
    DIST 1 4 Ravenna  (6-3) 51.45       10:00 AM  
          Holton  (8-2)        
      1 Holton  (7-2) 73.45          
            Musk Catholic Central (8-3)      
      3 Gobles  (7-2) 57.67          
          Musk Catholic Central (7-3)        
      2 Muskegon Catholic Central (6-3) 63.56          
                   
              Mendon  (12-0)    
    DIST 2 4 Centreville  (6-3) 51.22          
          Mendon  (10-0)        
      1 Mendon  (9-0) 86.22          
            Mendon  (11-0)      
      3 St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic  (7-2) 52.11        
          Cassopolis  (9-1)        
      2 Cassopolis  (8-1) 74.67          
                   
  REGION 4         @ Vicksburg Mendon  (13-0)  
    DIST 1 4 Springport  (6-3) 45.33     1:00 PM    
          Sand Creek  (8-2)        
      1 Sand Creek  (7-2) 61.00          
            Sand Creek  (9-2)      
      3 Morenci  (6-3) 51.45          
          Reading  (9-1)        
      2 Reading  (8-1) 59.44          
                   
              Sand Creek  (10-2)    
    DIST 2 4 Detroit Loyola (7-2) 48.33          
          Allen Park Cabrini (9-1)        
      1 Allen Park Cabrini (8-1) 61.22          
            Grass Lake  (9-2)      
      3 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (7-2) 51.33          
          Grass Lake  (8-2)        
      2 Grass Lake  (7-2) 57.00